Alberta Assessors Association

Membership: Appointed (Head) Assessor by Municipality

To search for an Appointed Assessor: ctrl + F, then search for name.


MunicipalityAccredited AssessorCompany / Municipal AuthorityPhone

Alberta Beach

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Athabasca County

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Beaver County

Orest Golinowski

Beaver County

(780) 663-3730

Big Lakes County

Aaron Steblyk

Compass Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 469-5552

Birch Hills County

Mike Gagnon

Northern Sunrise County

(780) 624-0013

Brazeau County

Bob Daudelin

Accurate Assessment Group (Warburg)

(780) 848-7579

Camrose County

Wes Bowie

Camrose County

(780) 672-4446

Cardston County

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

City of Airdrie

Valerie Cottreau

City of Airdrie

(403) 948-8800

City of Brooks

Ryan Vogt

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

City of Calgary

Nelson Karpa

City of Calgary

(403) 268-8888

City of Camrose

Travis Lantz

City of Camrose

(780) 672-4426

City of Cold Lake

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

City of Edmonton

Rod Risling

City of Edmonton

(780) 496-5001

City of Fort Saskatchewan

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

City of Grande Prairie

Scott Smith

City of Grande Prairie

(780) 538-0435

City of Lacombe

Warren Powers

Powers & Associates Appraisal Services Inc.

(780) 439-7227

City of Leduc

Warren Powers

City of Leduc

(780) 980-7169

City of Lethbridge

Larry Laverty

City of Lethbridge

(403) 320-3951

City of Lloydminster

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

City of Medicine Hat

Sue Sterkenburg

City of Medicine Hat

(403) 529-8114

City of Red Deer

Maureen Cleary

City of Red Deer

(403) 356-8934

City of Spruce Grove

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

City of St. Albert

Greg Dahlen

City of St. Albert

(780) 459-1617

City of Wetaskiwin

Lisa Novotny

City of Wetaskiwin

(780) 361-4405

Clear Hills County

Randy Affolder

Alliance Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 450-2406

Clearwater County

Rob Kotchon

Clearwater County

(403) 845-4444

County of Barrhead

Doug Smith

Smith Assessment Services

(780) 967-5666

County of Forty Mile

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

County of Grande Prairie

Barry Donovan

County of Grande Prairie No. 1

(780) 532-9722

 County of Lethbridge
  

Les Whitfield

County of Lethbridge No. 26

(403) 328-5525

County of Minburn

Ray Crews

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

County of Newell

Kevin Halsted

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

County of Northern Lights

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

County of Paintearth

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

County of St. Paul

Bob Daudelin

Accurate Assessment Group (Warburg)

(780) 848-7579

County of Stettler

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

County of Thorhild

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

County of Two Hills

Alison Reid

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

County of Vermilion River

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

County of Warner

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

County of Wetaskiwin

Rene Boutin

County of Wetaskiwin No. 10

(780) 361-6233

Cypress County

Steven Toews

Cypress County

(403) 526-2888

Flagstaff County

Ray Fortin

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 417-0611

I. D. No. 349

Troy Birtles

Accurae Assessment Group
(Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

I.D. No. 04 (Waterton)

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

I.D. No. 09 (Banff)

Frank Watson

Bow Valley Valuators

(403) 678-0972

I.D. No. 12 (Jasper National Park)

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

I.D. No. 13 (Elk Island)

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

I.D. No. 24 (Wood Buffalo)

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Kananaskis Improvement District

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Kneehill County

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Lac La Biche County

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Lac Ste. Anne County

Ryan Sweeney

Lac Ste Anne County

(780) 785-3411

Lacombe County

Larry Riep

Lacombe County

(403) 782-6601

Lamont County

Ray Fortin

Accurate Assessment Group

(780) 464-4655

Leduc County

Karen Burnand

Leduc County

(780) 955-6412

Mackenzie County

Randy Affolder

Alliance Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 450-2406

Mountain View County

Steve Nedoshytko

Mountain View County

(403) 335-3311

Municipal District of Acadia

Wayne Lamb

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Municipal District of Big Lakes

Aaron Steblyk

Compass Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 469-5552

Municipal District of Bighorn

James Brown


Equitable Assessment Group

james.brown@equitableassessmentgroup.com

Municipal District of Bonnyville

Calvin Bespalko

Municipal District of Bonnyville

(888) 866-3171

Municipal District of Fairview

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Municipal District of Foothills

Diane Fraser

M.D. of Foothills No. 31

(403) 652-2341

Municipal District of Greenview

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Municipal District of Lesser Slave River

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Municipal District of Opportunity

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Municipal District of Peace

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Municipal District of Pincher Creek

Doug Jensen

Doug Jensen Assessment Services

(403) 381-3438

Municipal District of Provost

Andre Guilbault

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Municipal District of Ranchland

Doug Jensen

Doug Jensen Assessment Services

(403) 381-3438

Municipal District of Smoky River

Aaron Steblyk

Compass Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 469-5552

Municipal District of Spirit River

Mike Gagnon

Northern Sunrise County

(780) 624-0013

Municipal District of Taber

Angel Svennes

M.D. of Taber

(403) 223-3541

Municipal District of Wainwright

Andre Guilbault

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Municipal District of Willow Creek

Logan Weglage

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Municipality of Crowsnest Pass

Chris Snelgrove

Accurate Assessment Group

(403) 381-0535

Municipality of Jasper

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Northern Sunrise County

Mike Gagnon

Northern Sunrise County

(780) 624-0013

Parkland County

Darvin Evans

Parkland County

(780) 968-8888

Ponoka County

Kevin Bohlken

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Red Deer County

Brigitte Boomer

Red Deer County

(403) 350-2166

Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo

Philip Schofield

Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo

(780) 743-7900

Rocky View County

Ted Boyda

Rocky View County

(403) 230-1401

Saddle Hills County

Karolyn Kelly

Saddle Hills County

(780) 864-3760

Smoky Lake County

Alison Reid

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Special Areas Board

Morgan Strate

Special Areas

(403) 854-5600

Starland County

Riley Kloss

Wild Rose Assessment Services

(403) 343-3357

Strathcona County

Wayne Minke

Strathcona County

(780) 464-8160

Sturgeon County

Arla Pirtle

Sturgeon County

(780) 939-0611

Summer Village of Argentia Beach

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Summer Village of Betula Beach

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc

(780) 419-2158

Summer Village of Birch Cove

Doug Smith

Smith Assessment Services

(780) 967-5666

Summer Village of Birchcliff

Kevin Bohlken

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Summer Village of Bondiss

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Bonnyville Beach

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Burnstick Lake

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Summer Village of Castle Island

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Crystal Springs

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Summer Village of Ghost Lake

Christopher Snelgrove

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Summer Village of Golden Days

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Summer Village of Grandview

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Summer Village of Gull Lake

Rodney Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Summer Village of Half Moon Bay

Kevin Bohlken

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Summer Village of Horseshoe Bay

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Island Lake

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Island Lake South

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Itaska Beach

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Summer Village of Jarvis Bay

Kevin Bohlken

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Summer Village of Kapasiwin

Grant Clark

Assessology, Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Summer Village of Lakeview

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Summer Village of Larkspur

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Summer Village of Ma-Me-O Beach

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Summer Village of Mewatha Beach

Ray Crews

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Nakamun Park

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Norglenwold

Kevin Bohlken

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Summer Village of Norris Beach

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Summer Village of Parkland Beach

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Summer Village of Pelican Narrows

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Point Alison

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Poplar Bay

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Summer Village of Rochon Sands

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Summer Village of Ross Haven

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Sandy Beach

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Seba Beach

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Summer Village of Silver Beach

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Summer Village of Silver Sands

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Summer Village of South Baptiste

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of South View

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Sunbreaker Cove

Kevin Bohlken

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Summer Village of Sundance Beach

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Summer Village of Sunrise Beach

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Sunset Beach

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Sunset Point

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Val Quentin

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Waiparous

Christopher Snelgrove

Municipal Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Summer Village of West Baptiste

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of West Cove

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Whispering Hills

Ray Crews

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of White Sands

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Summer Village of Yellowstone

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Town of Athabasca

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Town of Banff

Frank Watson

Bow Valley Valuators

(403) 678-0972

Town of Barrhead

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Town of Bashaw

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Town of Bassano

Ryan Vogt

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Beaumont

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Town of Beaverlodge

Chris Gardner

County of Grande Prairie No. 1

(780) 532-9722

Town of Bentley

Kevin Bohlken

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Black Diamond

Doug Jensen

Doug Jensen Assessment Services

(403) 381-3438

Town of Blackfalds

Frank Watson

Bow Valley Valuators

(403) 678-0972

Town of Bon Accord

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Town of Bonnyville

Bob Daudelin

Accurate Assessment Group

(866) 826-3496

Town of Bow Island

Logan Weglage

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Bowden

Riley Kloss

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Bruderheim

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Town of Calmar

Warren Powers

Powers & Associates Appraisal Services Inc.

(780) 439-7227

Town of Canmore

James Brown

Equitable Assessment Group          

(844) 633-8605

Town of Cardston

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Carstairs

Steve Washington

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Castor

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

City

 
 

of Chestermere

Bob Daudelin

Accurate Assessment Group (Warburg)

(780) 848-7579

Town of Claresholm

Logan Wehlage

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Coaldale

Carol Megaw

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Coalhurst

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Cochrane

Gail Butz

Town of Cochrane

(403) 851-2950

Town of Coronation

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Town of Crossfield

Steve Washington

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Daysland

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Town of Devon

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Town of Didsbury

Frank Watson

Bow Valley Valuators

(403) 678-0972

Town of Drayton Valley

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Town of Drumheller

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Eckville

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Edson

Aaron Steblyk

Compass Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 469-5552

Town of Elk Point

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Town of Fairview

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Town of Falher

Aaron Steblyk

Compass Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 469-5552

Town of Fort Macleod

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Fox Creek

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Town of Gibbons

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Town of Grande Cache

Warren Powers

Powers & Associates Appraisal Services Inc.

(780) 439-7227

Town of Granum

Wayne Lamb

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Grimshaw

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Town of Hanna

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Town of Hardisty

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Town of High Level

Bob Daudelin

Accurate Assessment Group (Warburg)

(780) 848-7579

Town of High Prairie

Warren Powers

Powers & Associates Appraisal Services Inc.

(780) 439-7227

Town of High River

Stewart Dalrymple

Town of High River

(403) 652-2110

Town of Hinton

Warren Powers

Powers & Associates Appraisal Services Inc.

(780) 439-7227

Town of Innisfail

Steve Washington

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Irricana

Steve Washington

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Killam

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Town of Lamont

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Town of Legal

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Town of Magrath

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Manning

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Town of Mayerthorpe

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Town of McLennan

Aaron Steblyk

Compass Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 469-5552

Town of Milk River

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Millet

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Town of Morinville

Ray Crews

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Town of Mundare

Randy Affolder

Alliance Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 450-2406

Town of Nanton

Carol Megaw

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Okotoks

Daryl Genereux

Town of Okotoks

(403) 995-2751

Town of Olds

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Town of Onoway

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Town of Oyen

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Town of Peace River

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Town of Penhold

Frank Watson

Bow Valley Valuators

(403) 678-0972

Town of Picture Butte

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Pincher Creek

Kevin Lawrence

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Ponoka

Riley Kloss

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Provost

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Town of Rainbow Lake

Aaron Steblyk

Compass Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 469-5552

Town of Raymond

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Redcliff

Lance Wehlage

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Redwater

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Town of Rimbey

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Town of Rocky Mountain House

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Sedgewick

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Town of Sexsmith

Tanya Plowman

County of Grande Prairie No. 1

(780) 532-9722

Town of Slave Lake

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Town of Smoky Lake

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Town of Spirit River

Mike Gagnon

Northern Sunrise County

(780) 624-0013

Town of St. Paul

Bob Daudelin

Accurate Assessment Group

(780) 848-7579

Town of Stavely

Wayne Lamb

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Stettler

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Town of Stony Plain

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Town of Strathmore

Alan Down

Town of Strathmore

(403) 934-3133

Town of Sundre

Steve Washington

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Swan Hills

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Town of Sylvan Lake

Kevin Bohlken

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Taber

Lance Wehlage

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Three Hills

Steve Washington

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Tofield

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Town of Trochu

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Turner Valley

Doug Jensen

Doug Jensen Assessment Services

(403) 381-3438

Town of Two Hills

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Town of Valleyview

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Town of Vauxhall

Christopher Snelgrove

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Vegreville

Ray Crews

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Town of Vermilion

Don Paul

Blackfoot Creek Assessments Inc.

(780) 875-8163

Town of Viking

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Town of Vulcan

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Wainwright

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Town of Wembley

Jessica Donovan

County of Grande Prairie No. 1

(780) 532-9722

Town of Westlock

Bob Daudelin

Accurate Assessment Group (Warburg)

(780) 848-7579

Town of Whitecourt

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Townsite of Redwood Meadows Admin Soc

Doug Jensen

Doug Jensen Assessment Services

(403) 381-3438

Village of Acme

Stephen Washington

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Alix

Riley Kloss

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Alliance

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Amisk

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Andrew

Ray Crews

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Village of Arrowwood

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Barnwell

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Barons

Christopher Snelgrove

The Muniserve Corporation

(403) 394-3705

Village of Bawlf

Todd Brasseur

Compass Municipal Services Inc.

(780) 417-9814

Village of Beiseker

Steve Washington

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Berwyn

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Village of Big Valley

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Village of Bittern Lake

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Village of Botha

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Village of Boyle

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Village of Breton

Aaron Steblyk

Compass Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 469-5552

Village of Carbon

Steve Washington

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Carmangay

Christopher Snelgrove

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 394-3705

Village of Caroline

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Cereal

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Village of Champion

Christopher Snelgrove

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 394-3705

Village of Chauvin

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Chipman

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Village of Clive

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Village of Clyde

Ray Crews

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Village of Consort

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Coutts

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Cowley

Doug Jensen

Doug Jensen Assessment Services

(403) 381-3438

Village of Cremona

Steve Washington

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Czar

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Delburne

Kevin Bohlken

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Delia

Terry Willoughby

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Village of Dewberry

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Donalda

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Village of Donnelly

Aaron Steblyk

Compass Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 469-5552

Village of Duchess

Carol Megaw

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Edberg

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Village of Edgerton

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Elnora

Riley Kloss

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Empress

Wayne Lamb

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Ferintosh

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Village of Foremost

Christopher Snelgrove

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Forestburg

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Gadsby

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Galahad

Ray Fortin

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Village of Girouxville

Aaron Steblyk

Compass Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 469-5552

Village of Glendon

Gary Barber

WainwrightAssessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Glenwood

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Halkirk

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Village of Hay Lakes

Todd Brasseur

Compass Municipal Services Inc.

(780) 417-9814

Village of Heisler

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Hill Spring

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Hines Creek

Randy Affolder

Alliance Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 450-2406

Village of Holden

Aaron Steblyk

Compass Assessment Consultants

(780) 469-5552

Village of Hughenden

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Hussar

Steve Washington

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Hythe

Adele Johnston

County of Grande Prairie No. 1

(780) 513-3952

Village of Innisfree

Ray Crews

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Village of Irma

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Kitscoty

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Linden

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Lomond

Ryan Vogt

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Longview

Christopher Snelgrove

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Lougheed

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Mannville

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Marwayne

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Milo

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Minburn

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Morrin

Riley Kloss

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Munson

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Village of Myrnam

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Nampa

Mike Gagnon

Northern Sunrise County

(780) 624-0013

Village of Nobleford

Christopher Snelgrove

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Paradise Valley

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Rockyford

Dennis Klem

Wheatland County

(403) 934-3321

Village of Rosalind

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Rosemary

Carol Megaw

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Rycroft

Mike Gagnon

Northern Sunrise County

(780) 624-0013

Village of Ryley

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Village of Spring Lake

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Village of Standard

Dennis Klem

Wheatland County

(403) 934-3321

Village of Stirling

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Strome

Ray Fortin

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Town of Thorsby

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Village of Veteran

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Vilna

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Village of Wabamun

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Village of Warburg

Todd Brasseur

Compass Municipal Services Inc

(780) 417-9814

Village of Warner

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Waskatenau

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Village of Willingdon

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Village of Youngstown

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Vulcan County

Logan Wehlage

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Westlock County

Ray Crews

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Wheatland County

Dennis Klem

Wheatland County

(403) 934-3321

Woodlands County

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Yellowhead County

Alison Reid

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Alberta Assessors' Association Quick Links
Course 102: Income Aproach to Valuation - April 29, 2019

Click on to see that day's events or
view Full Calendar.


April 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
view

9
view

10
view

11
view

12
view

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
view

30
view

 

View Events
Alberta Assessors' Association Twitter